运用神经网络完成汉字句子的格角色分配

其他题名: Case Role Assignment of Chinese Sentence by Neural Network

关键词: 人工智能 自然语言理解 神经网络 BP算法

摘要

本文根据并行分布加工理论,尝试采用人工神经元网络的方法,在输入层采用分布式表征,将汉语句子中词的句法、语义和上下文等信息融合在一起,通过并行分布加工方式完成六类汉语句子的格角色分配任务。模型是一个四层的前传网络,包括输入层,两个隐层,输出层。模型采用误差反传算法,通过提供学习样本和目标输出,不断调整三个权值矩阵,使得网络稳定时能得到正确的结果。本文还对这种方法与传统的符号处理方法作了较详尽的比较和分析,探讨了神经网络在自然语言理解领域中的前景。

其他摘要

According to PDP theory, the author tries to use ANN method in sentence understanding. In input layer, distributed knowledge representation and integrate syntactic, semantic information (of the word in Chinese sentence) and context information are used to complete the case role assignment of six types of Chinese sentence by parallel processing. The model is a four-layer forward network, consisting of input layer, two hidden layers, and output layer(case role layer). In addition, the neural network method and the traditional symbol processing method used in natural language understanding is compared and analyzed, and a conclusion could be made: the neural network should be used as a powerful tool in this area.