正常成人脑波超慢涨落图随龄变化特点的研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Encephalofluctuographic Changes with Age in Normal Adults

Keyword: 脑波超慢涨落图 脑功能 年龄

Abstract

本工作以横断法研究了120名27~79岁正常成人脑波超慢涨落图的随龄变化特点。结果表明:(1)从20岁到59岁,S谱能量峰值谱线向低频方向集中,60岁后谱线又向高频方向有所移动;(2)随着年龄增长,部分谱系表现出较明显的变化;(3)脑区间相干活动和各脑区的连频活动增强,脑能量分布的有序性逐渐破坏;(4)增龄性变化重要反映在优势脑区(左前脑)和优势脑油(左前/右后脑)上,与脑高级机能活动密切相关的左前脑的退行性变化最为明显。

Other Abstract

A study on teh encephalofluctuographic changes with age is accomplished in 120 normal adults of 20 to 9 years old by using the cross-sectional method. The results show: 1) Power peak values of S-spectra moved toward low-frequency with age from 20 to 59 years old, and then shifted backward to some extent after 60 years old; 2)There are obvious age-related changes in some spectral series; 3)The coherence between or among different brain areas and the continuous frequencies in teh brain areas enhanced, and the power distribution is disordered gradually with age; 4)Age-related changes were displayed chiefly in dominant brain area (left-anterior brain) and dominant brain axis (left-anterior / right posterior brain), in which there is the distinctest degeneration in the left-anterior brain closely related to higher brain function.