大学生吸烟行为研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Students' Smoking Behavior

Keyword: 吸烟动因 人格 心理控制源

Abstract

本研究修订了M.A.H.Russell(1974)编制的吸烟原因问卷RMSQ。调查了北京地区大学生中317名吸烟者和270名非吸烟者。RMSQ的因素分析表明大学生吸烟行为的四种因素:享受、兴奋/镇静、上瘾和社会交往。对7种人格特征的方差分析显示,吸烟者的精神水平显著地高于非吸烟者。在不同层次的大学生群体中,吸烟者的人格特征表现不同。四种吸烟动因与精神质呈显著正相关,而除兴奋/镇静动因外,其它三种与掩饰性呈显著负相关。此外,修订后的RMSQ具有较好的内部一致性、重测信度和结构效度。

Other Abstract

After revising Russell Motives for Smoking Questionnaire(RMSQ,1974), 317 smoking students and 270 non-smoking students in Beijing are studied. Factor analysis on RMSQ showed that there are four factors: Indulgent, Stimulant/Sedative, Addictive and Social, which cause students to smoke. All the four motives are positively correlated to Psychoticism, and excluding Stimulant /Sedative, the other motives have a negative correlation with the scores on the EPQ Lie sclae. The revised RMSQ has a high reliability and validity in China.