职业兴趣的测量研究及大学科系的职业兴趣类型图初探

其他题名: Measur Study of Vocational Interest and Map of Universities' Department Vocational Interest

关键词: 职业兴趣 工业心理学 大学科系的职业兴趣类型图

摘要

本研究在文献调研的基础上,考虑到Holland职业兴趣理论的广泛适用性,选择Holland的职业导向搜寻表(SDS,1985年版)来修订适合我国被试使用的职业兴趣量表。为保证修订后的量表仍具备Holland的RIASEC理论构想,本研究采用验证性因素分析的方法对修订后量表的理论构想进行了交叉证实检验。在检验获得支持的基础上,本研究应用此量表探讨了建立我国大学科系职业兴趣类型图的可行性,为利用此量表指导中学生的升学选择做了必要的技术准备工作。

其他摘要

In these studies the following questions are examined: considering the wide fitness of Holland's vocational interest theory, Holland's Self-Directed Search to make it suitable to Chinese subjects is revised. To guarantee the revised inventory possessing Holland's RIASEC theory, the inventory's construct validity is cross-validated, and the fitness of Holland's Hexagonal Model to Chinese subjects is examined. The feasibility of building up the map of unversities' departments are also examined, according to the vocational interest.