关于攻击行为儿童认知特点和大脑两半球协同活动水平的实验研究

Keyword: 攻击行为儿童 大脑半球协同 侧视野速示 注意广度

Abstract

本研究采用认知心理学方法和侧视野速示呈现技术,通过实验手段,对经  “同伴提名量表”筛选的17名攻击行为儿童(平均年龄8.97岁)和16名正常儿童  (平均年龄9.03岁)进行比较研究,以期了解攻击行为儿童的认知心理特点和大脑两半球协同活动的水平。注意广度的实验结果,未见两组间的和两组内左、右视野间的显著差异。在图、字Stroop效应实验中,攻击行为,儿童较对照组有.显著的右视野Stroop效应,但两组内左、右视野间均无显著差异。在格式塔图形辨别实验中,攻击行为儿童较正常组有较低的右视野图形辨别闽限。另外,两组内左、右视野间均有辨别闽限的差异,为左硕」低于右侧。上述研究结果提示:1、攻击行为儿童与正常儿童有许多相似的认知心理特征。这些共性,预示着对攻击行为进行干预和矫正的可能性。2、攻击行为儿童较正常儿童大脑两半球均衡性发展较差,致使脑的协同与整合功能较低。3、攻击行为儿童与正常儿童比较,在某些认知过程中,显示左半球抗干扰能力较差,右半球完形认知能童比较,在某些认知过程中,显示左半球抗干扰能力较弱。这些差异说明,儿童攻击行为可能有其神经心理学基础。

Other Abstract

The comparative study between 17 aggressive behavior children (average age 8.97) which selected by the "Peer-Nomination Inventory" and 16 normal children (average age 9.03) aims at understanding the cognitive characteristics of aggressive subjects and their cerebral hemisphere integrative abilities. In the neuxopsychological experiments the cogintive stimuli presented tachistoscopically to left and right visual fields. Both between-group and v}rithin-group comparisons show no significant luminal differences in the experiment result of Attention Span. In the experiment of Stroop Effect, the aggressive group has high right-visual, figure-Chinese character Stroop effect compared with the control, while within groups, neither aggressive subjects nor cohtrols has significant left vs. right-visual field Stroop effect. But in Gestalt Figure Perception experiment, the aggressive boys have significant low level of left-visual discriminative limen, and the significant low left-visual discrimination outcomes also exsist within both groups. To sum up the above three experiments, .the results suggest: (1) That there are some similar psychological cognitive characteristics between two groups. The similarities imply the possibility to intervene and modify aggressive behavior. (2)‘That aggressive children are inferior to the normal group in brain cooperative and integrative functions because of cerebral hemisphere unbalanced development.(3) That compared with the }iormal boys, the aggressive boys also shows insuffcient left hemisphere ability against interferences  and  inadequate  right hemisphere perception of configuration in some cognitive processes. The differences are the probable neuropsychological bases for children's ssive behavior.

Subject Area发展心理学