大学生消费者人格与品牌人格的关系

Abstract: 为了考察品牌人格与消费者人格之间的关系,对品牌人格问卷(BDS)进行了翻译和修订,并采用修订后的品牌人格问卷及大五人格问卷,对116名大学生进行施测,通过对数据进行相关分析和方差分析,结果表明,大学生消费者的人格与其喜爱品牌的品牌人格分别在三个维度上存在相关关系,且不同专业的大学生所喜爱品牌的品牌人格存在显著差异。最后,结合实际情况对研究结果进行了讨论分析并提出了今后的研究方向。

Other Abstract: In order to figure out the relationship between brand personality and consumer personality of undergraduates,this research translated and revised Aaker’s Brand Dimension Scales,and then adopted the BDS and Big Five Personality Scales to 116 undergraduates.After analyzing the data by correlation analysis and ANOVA,results showed that consumer personalities of undergraduates were positively associated with the brand personalities which they like in three dimensions,and there were obvious differences between preferences of brand personality among different majors.At the end of this paper,the discussion and analysis of outcomes based on the situation of China and undergraduates were provided.

Keyword: 品牌人格 消费者人格 大五模型; Subject Area人格心理学