自我缺损与精神分裂症

摘要: 精神分裂症与自我改变的密切关系已经得到了广大研究者的认可。但是,关于自我在精神分裂症患者中会发生何种变化并对疾病产生何种影响,目前还没有全面、明确的理解。这篇文章综述了不同学科关于自我的研究,提出可以从主导感、自我面孔识别、自我参照过程这三个部分来考察精神分裂症的自我缺损,并回顾了自我这三个成分的相关研究,分别考察了其对于精神分裂症研究的意义。本综述为全面评估自我缺损与精神分裂症的关系提供了思路。

其他摘要: It is commonly agreed that schizophrenia is associated with changes of self indicating that self disorders may be one of the core symptoms of schizophrenia,or at least accounting for clinical manifestation of schizophrenia.However,the underlying mechanism of self impairment in schizophrenia is still unclear.In this review,we would like to review the concept of self from perspectives of psychology,psychiatry and cognitive neuroscience.In particular,we would like to examine sense of agency,self-face recognition,and self-reference and how these constructs may related to schizophrenia.We hope that this review can provide insight on the evaluation of self impairment in schizophrenia.

关键词: 自我 精神分裂症 主导感 自我面孔识别 自我参照过程