手机与纸笔测验的心理测量学等值性:以儿童版事件冲击量表为例

Abstract: 目的:以儿童版事件冲击量表为例考察手机测验和纸笔测验的心理测量学等值性。方法:在四川绵竹市某中学对334名初中学生施测手机版本和纸笔版本的儿童事件冲击量表(CRIES-13),并考虑平衡顺序。应用经典测验理论和验证性因素分析取向对跨测验模式的等值性进行检验。结果:两种框架下的分析均得出量表具有较好的信度和结构效度,除个别条目外,在条目水平和量表水平上均存在很高的跨测验模式的等值性。结论:结果初步支持手机平台用于心理测验的测量学的可靠性以及与纸笔测验的等值性。

Other Abstract: Objective: Mobile phone can be designed as a platform to administer test, Mobile -Phone Based Test (MPBT). To examine the reliability and validity of MPBT and equivalence with paper-and-pencil test (PPT) were the purposes of this study. Methods: Children’s Revised Impact of Event Scale (CRIES) was edited into two forms: PPT and MPBT. 334 students of 8 eight classes in grade 7 and 8 in Mianzhu city Sichuan province participated this study. Both Classics Test Theory (CTT) and Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) were applied to examine the reliability, construct validity and equivalence between the two forms. Results: In CTT, item means, standard deviations, the Cronbach’s α and inter-correlations among sub-scales according to the original three sub-scale construct were compared, and no significant difference was found. And both forms had acceptable internal consistency coefficients. In CFA, model comparison revealed strict measurement and structure equivalence between the two forms. Conclusion: Both CTT and CFA analysis supported the reliability and validity of MPBT and equivalence between PPT and MPBT in the case of CRIES.

Keyword: 手机平台测验 纸笔测验 等值性 重复测量; Subject Area心理测量