基于体验效用的幸福及其测量

Abstract: 体验幸福是指基于体验效用的时刻评价方式获得的多重情感体验的整合结果。体验幸福的概念主要源于Kahneman等人对体验效应的重新发现与诠释。基于时刻评价的体验效用以及时刻效用的测量假设是测量体验幸福的理论依据。体验幸福的测量方法主要有体验取样法与日重现法。基于这两种方法的国民幸福账户与国民时间账户更加直接地分析了人们如何在各种日常活动中分配时间和进行情感体验。同时,体验幸福的概念及其测量为公共政策的评价与制定提供了更加真实具体的、可供参考的科学依据。

Other Abstract: Experienced well-being is an integration of multiple emotional responses measured by moment-based assessment which is based on experienced utility.The concept of experienced well-being proposed by Kahneman and his collaborators mainly stems from their rediscovery and interpretation for utility.Experienced utility moment-based assessment and hypotheses for measuring moment utility constitute the theoretical basis of experienced well-being.The methods for measuring experienced well-being mainly include experience sampling method and day reconstruction method.Based on these two methods,national well-being accounts and national time accounts analyze more directly how people distribute their time and how they experience emotions in daily life.Furthermore,the concept of experienced well-being and its measurement offer concrete,real and referable scientific data for evaluating and making public policies.

Keyword: 体验幸福 体验效用 日重现法 公共政策; Subject Area情绪心理学