呼叫中心座席员情绪劳动方式与职业枯竭的关系

Abstract: 目的:探讨呼叫中心座席员不同情绪劳动方式与其职业枯竭程度的关系。方法:采用情绪劳动方式量表、职业枯竭量表(MBI-GS量表),对1962名座席员进行评定。结果:性别与深层表现呈显著正相关;年龄与表面表现和深层表现均呈显著正相关;年龄与职业枯竭呈显著负相关;婚姻状况与深层表现呈显著负相关,与职业枯竭呈显著正相关。在控制了人口统计学变量后,表面表现与职业枯竭呈显著正相关,并具有正向预测作用(P<0.001),深层表现与职业枯竭呈现显著负相关,并具有负向预测作用(P<0.001)。结论:采用深层表现的方式更不易导致职业枯竭,采用表面表现的方式,更易导致职业枯竭。

Other Abstract: Objective: To explore the relationship between the call-center agents and their job burnout degree when they adopt different ways in emotional labor.Methods: Assessing 1962 call-center agents’ performances by using Style Scale For Emotional Labor and Job Burnout Inventory(MBI-GS Scale).Results: Gender is significantly positively correlated with deep action;age has a significantly positive correlation with both deep action and surface action,and is more deep action-related;age is significantly negatively correlated with job burnout;marital status is significantly negatively corelated with deep action,and demonstrates a significantly positive correlation with job burnout.After controlling the demographic variables,surface action will be significantly positively correlated with job burnout and has a positive predictive effect(P<0.001),while deep action presents a significantly negative correlation with job burnout and has a negative predictive effect(P<0.001).Conclusion: Using deep action at work is less likely to result in job burnout,while using the surface action at work is more likely to lead to job burnout.

Keyword: 职业枯竭 情绪劳动 表面表现 深层表现; Subject Area工业与组织心理学