组织内信任的维持与修复

Abstract: 组织内信任可以促进组织成员间的沟通,增强组织凝聚力,提高工作效率;而信任违背与不信任则会给组织造成巨大的经济、情感和社会成本消耗。因此,信任破坏后的修复就变得十分重要,也逐渐得到国内外研究者的重视。组织内信任是一个多水平的结构,它的建立与维护受到个体、人际、组织等不同水平的多种变量的影响。信任违背后的修复策略有很多种,这些策略的有效性因情境的不同而有所差异。明确组织内信任的概念,完善研究工具以及进一步探讨更多影响信任修复效果的相关因素是未来的研究趋向。

Other Abstract: Trust in organizations can enhance inter-member communications,strengthen cohesion and increase work efficiency.However,trust violation and distrust cause the economic,emotional and social costs increased.Therefore,trust repair has become such an important issue that it is urgent need to solve.Trust repair is becoming a hot topic of research.Researches indicate that trust in organizations is a multi-level structure and a variety of variables from individual,interpersonal,and organizational level influent its establishment and maintenance.A large number of trust repair strategies have been developed and their effectivenesses vary with situations.It is indicate that to get a clear definition of trust in organization,perfection of tools and to further study of factors related with trust repair are the trends of research in this field.

Keyword: 信任 组织内信任 信任修复 归因; Subject Area工业与组织心理学