情绪概念归类对喜好度评定的影响

Abstract: 目的:考察对中性陌生刺激的情绪概念归类对随后的喜好度评定的影响。方法:以26名大学生为被试,采用陌生藏文字符为实验材料。在概念归类阶段,要求被试强制判断随机给出的字符是"积极"还是"消极";在随后的喜好度评定阶段,要求被试基于一个九点量表评定随机出现的字符的喜好度,第二阶段的材料在第一阶段基础上又加上了一些新异字符。结果:被试对在第一阶段被归类为"积极"的字符的喜好度评定分数高于新异刺激,对归类为"消极"的字符的喜好度评定分数低于新异刺激。结论:对陌生中性刺激的随机情绪概念归类对随后的喜好度评定产生了重要影响,表明了第一印象的重要作用。

Other Abstract: Objective:To investigate the influence of emotional categorization of neutrally valenced stimuli on subsequent liking rating.Methods:Tibetan characters,which were strange and new to the subjects,were adopted as stimuli.26 college students were measured.During the emotional categorization phase,the subjects were asked to perform a force-choice task,i.e.,to judge whether the randomly presented stimuli were "POSITIVE" or "NEGATIVE".In the following liking rating phase,the subjects were asked to make a rating judgment based on a 9-point scale to presented stimuli,which were either old stimuli ever occurred in the first phase or newly introduced in the second phase.Results:The stimuli classified as "POSITIVE" were rated higher in the scores of the degree of liking than those of the new stimuli,and the stimuli classified as "NEGATIVE" were rated lower than those of the new ones.Conclusion:The emotional categorization on neutral new stimuli plays an important role on the subsequent liking rating,indicating a great influence of the "first impression" on decision making.

Keyword: 情绪 归类 喜好度评定 第一印象; Subject Area情绪心理学