干预条件性恐惧记忆表达的相关影响因素分析

其他题名: Analysis of the Factors Influencing Intervention of Conditioned Fear Memory

摘要

创伤后应激障碍是个体经历严重应激后形成的一种焦虑障碍,对其治疗的关键是熄灭由创伤应激导致的条件性恐惧记忆。条件性恐惧的动物模型研究发现恐惧记忆一旦获得后就难以熄灭,容易复发,而这一点也是PTSD的关键临床症状表现之一。因此,如何更好更持久地熄灭恐惧记忆,是一个具有重要理论和临床意义的研究热点。本文围绕促进恐惧记忆的长久消退和破坏恐惧记忆的再巩固两方面的行为或药理干预及机制进行综述。针对本文所述的几种基础实验处理,临床上可以研究治疗创伤后应激障碍的相应疗法。

其他摘要

Posttraumatic stress disorder (PTSD) is a kind of anxiety disorders developed from severe traumatic events.The key of treatment for this disorder is to extinguish conditioned fear memory.However,acquired fear memory is hard to be extinguished and extinguished fear memory is liable to recover in certain situations.Therefore,it is of great importance for PTSD theory and clinical practice to highlight the ways that persistently extinguish fear memory.In this review,we discuss two emotional regulation techniques that have been investigated as means to control fear:extinction and reconsolidation.Clinical PTSD treatment may be benefit from these pre-clinical methods which effectively extinguish fear memory.

关键词: 条件性恐惧记忆 消退 再巩固