汶川地震幸存儿童执行功能与创伤后应激症状关系

摘要: 目的探讨儿童执行功能与地震导致的创伤后应激症状之间的关系。方法采用儿童事件影响量表修订版(children s revised impact of event scale,CRIES)评估汶川地震1年后409名幸存儿童的创伤后应激症状,从中随机选取30例创伤后应激症状严重者(CRIES总分≥30)作为研究组,同时选取创伤后应激症状轻微者(CRIES总分<30)30名以及无地震经历的儿童30名为对照组,3组儿童在性别、年龄和智力水平上严格匹配。采用执行功能测验对所有被试进行测验。结果 3组儿童在数字刷新反应时、图形刷新反应时、数字转换所需时间、图形转换所需时间、数字虚报率和图形虚报率六项执行功能测验的得分差异均无统计学意义(P>0.05)。结论地震1年后未见地震所致的创伤后应激症状与儿童的执行功能存在关联。

其他摘要: Objective To investigate the relationship between executive function and earthquake-related posttraumatic stress symptoms of children.Methods Children’s revised impact of event scale(CRIES)is used to evalulate children’s posttraumatic stress symptoms in the study.Thirty children with high level of posttraumatic stress symptoms(CRIES total score≥30)and thirty children with low level of posttraumatic stress symptoms(CRIES total score<30)were chosen from 409 Wenchuan earthquake survived children.Thirty gender-,age-,and intelligence quotient(IQ)-matched children who did not experience the earthquake were chosen as controls.The executive function was tested for all children.Results The three groups did not statistically differ on digit updating reaction time,figure updating reaction time,digit shifting reaction time,figure shifting reaction time,digit rate of commission error,and figure rate of commission error(All P>0.05).Conclusions There was no relationship between executive function and post traumatic stress symptoms of children one year after Wenchuan Earthquake.

关键词: 执行功能 创伤后应激症状 儿童 地震