汶川地震孤儿的创伤后应激障碍和自我意识

Abstract: 目的:了解震后6个月地震孤儿创伤后应激障碍(PTSD)和自我意识的相互关系。方法:利用Piers-Harris儿童自我意识量表和儿童事件影响量表修订版对111名震后孤儿进行评定。结果:震后孤儿PTSD检出率为39.6%;除智力与学校情况、躯体外貌与属性两个维度之外,自我意识其它维度与PTSD症状成显著负相关,其中焦虑维度可显著预测PTSD。结论:低自我意识中的低焦虑得分可显著预测PTSD,震后及时的自我意识水平筛查可在一定程度指导孤儿心理援助工作。

Other Abstract: Objective: To test the situation of PTSD and self-concept of the orphans after earthquake and explore the relationship between PTSD and self -concept. Methods: Children’s Revised Impact of Event Scale and Piers -Harris Children’s Self-concept Scale were adopted to test 111 orphans after earthquake. The Correlation and Regression analysis were used to investigate the relationship between PTSD and self-concept. Results: 39.6% orphans were screened to have PTSD. 38 orphans of all had low self-concept(34.2%). Except Intellectual and School Status and Physical Appearance and Attributes, other factors of self-concept were negative related to PTSD. Moreover, Freedom from Anxiety (FRE) was a significant predictor of PTSD. Conclusion: Low score of FRE can predict PTSD and screen the level of self-concept in time after earthquake can to some extent guide the psychological aid for orphans.

Keyword: 地震孤儿 PTSD 自我意识; Subject Area创伤心理学