汶川地震后青少年幸存者PTSD症状的特点及其发展

Abstract: 目的:本文考察了5·12汶川大地震重灾区幸存者中青少年的PTSD症状特点及其变化情况。方法:在地震半年后和一年后分别使用儿童版事件冲击量表对203名青少年进行重复施测。结果:①地震半年后,21.2%的青少年可能罹患PTSD;地震一年后,19.2%的青少年可能罹患PTSD。总体罹患率变化不显著。②地震半年后,伤残儿童PTSD检出率显著高于健全儿童;地震一年后,伤残儿童的检出率与健全儿童没有显著差异。③从得分上看,相对于地震半年后表现出的PTSD症状,地震一年后灾区青少年在事件冲击量表各维度上的得分及总分均显著降低。结论:地震一年后,灾区青少年的PTSD症状有所缓解,但仍存在较大比例的PTSD高危群体。

Other Abstract: Objective: To study the symptoms of posttraumatic stress disorder and the developments of the symptoms in adolescents exposed to the 2008 Sichuan Earthquake. Methods: 203 adolescents were investigated with the Children’s Impact of Event Scale both half year and one year after the earthquake. Results: ①21.2% adolescents were at the risk of developing PTSD half year after the earthquake; the positive incidence was 19.2% one year after the earthquake. ② Compare with the control group, the adolescents who were injured in the earthquake had higher risk of developing PTSD half year after the earthquake; yet, the incidences had no significant difference between those injured and healthy ones one year after the earthquake. ③Adolescents reported lower scores in symptoms of posttraumatic stress disorder one year after the earthquake as compared with half year after. Conclusion: As time goes on, the symptoms of posttraumatic stress disorder in earthquake stricken adolescents relieved to some degree. However, the incidence still kept high.

Keyword: 创伤后应激障碍 青少年 伤残儿童 事件冲击量表; Subject Area创伤心理学