我国彩票购买者应对方式与成瘾倾向的关系研究

Abstract: 目的:本研究探讨我国电脑型彩票购买者的应对方式与其成瘾倾向的关系。方法:全国6省兼顾彩票销售情况选取25个城市,并抽取各市投注站及购彩者,完成自编背景信息、彩票成瘾倾向量表(LAS)和简易应对方式问卷调查,对样本进行筛选和分组,最终确定高/中/低成瘾倾向组共计452名购彩者。结果:高/中/低成瘾倾向组间消极应对总分(F(2,449)=20.46,P<0.001)和各题目上普遍呈现出高成瘾倾向组采用更多的消极应对方式;回归分析发现:消极应对方式得分越高其功能损害和情感依赖维度得分越高;"培养业余爱好,积极参加文体活动"作为积极应对方式对功能损害维度具有一定的保护作用。结论:消极应对方式可以预测购彩者的成瘾倾向。

Other Abstract: Objective:The aim of our study is to explore the relationship between coping styles and addiction tendency of Chinese lottery buyers.Methods:452 lottery buyers were sampled from 25 cities of 6 provinces,including Guangdong,Zhejiang,Liaoning,Anhui,Shanxi,Sichuan in the investigation.The psychometric instruments we used including:Lottery Buyers Addiction Tendency Scale(LAS) and Simplified Coping Styles Questionnaire(SCSQ).Results:There were significant differences between high/middle/low LAS groups on negative coping styles scores(F(2,449)=20.464,P<0.001).Regression analysis showed that negative coping styles could predict the LAS scores.Conclusion:The results reveal that negative coping styles are vulnerable factors for lottery addiction,the more negative coping styles that lottery buyers use,the more they behave addiction tendency.The prediction of positive coping styles represent protecting from the functional impairment.

Keyword: 购彩者 成瘾倾向 积极应对 消极应对; Subject Area人格心理学