创伤后应激障碍记忆机制研究述评

Abstract: 创伤后应激障碍的典型症状之一是侵扰性记忆,且重复体验。文章首先阐释创伤后应激障碍记忆的主要特点,然后介绍关于其形成机制的压力反应理论、联想网络系统理论、双向呈现理论、情绪加工理论等,并从研究内容、实验方法等角度进行讨论。这些理论立足于个体信念、创伤理解意义、认知评价,创伤信息的新旧信息加工等,从单一维度到多个维度,逐步深入探究。其中压力反应理论源于心理动力学,双向呈现理论源于多重记忆系统,情绪加工理论源于认知的整合模型。近年来,一些神经生物学模型结合心理认知成分与大脑加工机制,探索脑部相关区域的激活与抑制,更好地诠释了PTSD的记忆形成机制。多数理论认为存在不同记忆的功能变化是PTSD记忆的形成原因。总之,这些理论都需要进一步的研究验证。

Other Abstract: Several important theories of memory mechanism of PTSD after traumatic events developed in the past century were reviewed,such as stress response theory,dual representation theory,cognitive theory of Ehlers & Clark,associative network theories,neurocognitive theories/models and so on.In this paper,involuntary memory and autobiography memory are combined with operation of traumatic memory.Intrusive memories were one of focus point of PTSD.Integration of new and old information were applied to interpret abnormal phenomenon of memory.Therefore,issues of some blind points of these theories and possible experimental verification need further research.

Keyword: 创伤后应激障碍 创伤记忆 理论 模型; Subject Area创伤心理学