近十年心理学大会论文分布趋势

Abstract: 目的:分析我国近十年全国心理学大会论文的学科、机构和省市的静态分布及动态变化。方法:以中国心理学会专业委员会设置为分类依据统计、分析第8-11届"全国心理学学术会议"论文集的摘要数目分布。结果:(1)发展、普通、教育和社会心理学等是一直是近十年的热点研究领域;临床、人格和军事心理学等领域因专业委员会成立发展较快,而体育、理论、生理心理学和心理测量等分支学科参与全国心理学大会交流互相对较少。(2)绝对数量与百分比所表示的学科内与学科间发展趋势有所不同。(3)论文产出以重点高校与科研机构为主。(4)稿源机构主要在东北部省市,特别是北京。结论:近十年我国心理学各分支学科多发展迅速,在机构相对集中的同时,呈现了基础与应用学科布局逐渐细化、产出由集中向分散发展的趋势。

Other Abstract: Aim:The number and distribution of articles submitted to the 8th,the 9th,the 10th,and the 11th Chinese Symposiums on Psychology were counted in terms of disciplines,institutions and prouinces.Our Results are:(1) Developmental psychology, general psychology,educational psychology,and social psychology have been the key areas in the past ten years;Clinical psychology, personality psychology,military psychology have developed quickly since the founding of related committees in the Chinese Psychological Society;However,Sports psychology,psychometrics,theoretical psychology and psychophysiology have showed a relative stablity or even decline.(2) Number and percentage showed different tendencies of development.(3) Articles were mainly submitted from the key Universities and institutions of psychological research.(4) Most abstracts were submitted from institutes located in provinces/cities of northeast China,especially Beijing.Our conclusion:Most disciplines of psychology experienced a rapid development in the last ten years.A positive tendency of development was shown by more differentiated disciplines,more applied fields explored,and more articles from south west China.

Keyword: 全国心理学学术会议 论文 摘要 分支 学科机构; Subject Area心理学理论与心理学史