打造心理学完整创新价值链,促进人口健康,建设和谐社会

Abstract: 心理学是研究人的意识和心智本质、心理和行为规律的科学,是一门用自然科学的手段、方法和技术来研究人类精神世界的核心学科。多学科交叉和多层次整合是当代心理学发展的重要特点。由于全球化、信息化、老龄化和城市化进程加快,灾害频发,催生了许多心理行为问题或心理疾患,心理学的学科地位和作用日益凸显。心理学为提高国民心理素质与健康水平、促进社会和谐稳定与可持续发展不断提供新知识、新理论和新方法,服务国家、造福人民。

Other Abstract: Psychology is the science of researching into the essence of human consciousness and mind,rules of mental processes and behaviors,and it is the kernel discipline of studying the spirit world of mankind by adopting the means,methods and technologies of natural science.The crossing of multi-disciplines and the integration of multi-levels are the important characteristics of the development of contemporary psychology.The process of globalization,informatization,aging,and urbanization has been speeded,and natural disasters are frequently occurring,thus accelerating the occurring of many mental and behavioral issues or mental diseases,so that the discipline position and role of psychology are more and more prominent.Psychology continually provides new knowledge,new theories,and new methods for enhancing mental quality and human health and promoting harmony and stability of the society and sustainable development,and its ultimate aim is to serve the country and society,and benefit the people.

Keyword: 心理学 现状 发展趋势 创新 举措; Subject Area心理学理论与心理学史