心脏手术患者术前焦虑问卷的编制和信效度检验

摘要: 目的:编制适合心脏外科手术患者的术前焦虑测评工具。方法:结合理论和临床实践编制心脏手术患者术前焦虑问卷。以北京安贞医院心脏外科择期手术住院患者为调查对象,对150名患者进行初步测量,筛选正式问卷条目。对265名患者施测正式问卷,考察问卷信度和效度。用医院焦虑抑郁问卷焦虑分量表为效标。结果:探索性因素分析获得3个因子(不确定感、积极体验、消极体验),可解释总方差52%,每个因子6个条目,各条目负荷>0.4。验证性因素分析各项指标支持3因素模型。问卷Cronbachα系数0.88。心脏手术患者术前焦虑问卷总分与医院焦虑抑郁问卷焦虑分量表分呈正相关(r=0.79,P<0.01)。本研究获得该问卷得分在心脏手术患者中的百分等级列表和划界值,供问卷应用时参考。结论:心脏手术患者术前焦虑问卷具有良好的信效度,可用于心外科患者术前焦虑的评估。

其他摘要: Objective:To develop a questionnaire for assessing preoperative anxiety in cardiac surgery patients.Methods:Basing on the theoretical and clinical aspects of anxiety,a self-rating questionnaire Preoperative Anxiety Scale for Cardiac Surgery Patients(PAS-C)was designed.A sample of 150 cardiac surgery patients recruited from Beijing Anzhen Hospital was tested with the initial questionnaire to obtain the final items.The reliability and validity were evaluated by applying the questionnaire in another sample of 265 patients.The Hospital Anxiety and Depression Scale subscale for anxiety(HAD-A)was used as criterion.Results:Exploratory factor analysis yielded 3 factors("uncertainty," "negative experiences",and "positive experiences")which explained 52% of the total variance.Each factor consisted of 6 items.All items had primary loadings over 0.4.The results from a confirmatory factor analysis showed that the 3-factor model was statistically acceptable.The Cronbach’ s alpha coefficient of total scale was 0.88.The concurrent validity between the PAS-C and HAD-A was good(r=0.79,P<0.01).The percentiles of the anxiety scores in cardiac surgery patients and the cut-off points were calculated for reference.Conclusion:The PAS-C is a valid and reliable instrument for assessing preoperative anxiety in cardiac surgery patients.

关键词: 问卷 术前焦虑 心脏外科手术 信度 效度 心理测量学