社会困境下政治信任对公众态度和合作行为的影响

Abstract: 现代社会面临的重要问题是如何有效地促进人们之间的相互合作,达到社会公共利益的最大化。因此,有关社会困境(social dilemma)的研究成为社会心理学领域的热点。随着群体理论的发展,研究者的研究视角逐渐从个体(individual)转向群体(collective),关注层级结构的群体(hierarchical groups)中,管理者或管理机构(权威)的特征和行为对个体合作行为的影响。其中,权威信任(trust in authority)和公正感(fairness)是影响个体态度和合作行为的重要变量。政治信任(political trust)也可以看作权威信任的一种,即在社会背景下,公众对社会管理权威(政府机构)的信任。未来研究应尝试在实验室里对政治信任的作用和机制进行探究,并进一步探究公正感在政治信任对态度及合作行为关系中的中介作用。

Other Abstract: The story of modern society is about large numbers of citizens cooperating with each other,trying to maximize the welfare of their community and the broader society of which they are part.This type of problem is known as social dilemma,which becomes a focus of social psychology.With the development of group theory,researchers pay more attention to the collective solutions to social dilemma rather than individual solutions,concerning the effects of authorities to cooperation.Trust in authority and fairness are two important psychological antecedents of attitudes and cooperative behaviors.Political trust can be seen as one form of trust in authority in the social context.Future researches should try to investigate the effects and mechanism of political trust in laboratory and further explore the mediator role of justices in the relation between political trust and attitudes as well as cooperative behaviors.

Keyword: 政治信任 权威信任 公正感 合作行为; Subject Area社会心理学