儿童公平行为的发展—来自博弈实验的证据

Abstract: 公平正义一直是人类不懈追求的目标,是心理学、经济学等多个学科共同关注的一个重要课题。发展心理学常采用故事法对儿童的公平认知进行研究,博弈范式的引入则为研究儿童的公平行为提供了新的方法和角度。该文主要介绍了独裁者博弈和最后通牒博弈中儿童公平行为的发展趋势,并对已有的矛盾性结论进行了原因分析,探讨了公平行为的内团体偏差效应、公平的本质是意图公平还是结果公平、以及心理理论与公平行为的关系等问题。最后,该文指出今后对儿童公平行为的研究应充分考虑社会情境与社会认知能力的影响。

Other Abstract: Fairness or justice as the eternal pursuit of human beings is an important topic shared by psychology,economics and many other disciplines.Method of story is often used by developmental psychologists to explore children’s reasoning about distributive fairness.The introduction of game theoretical paradigm provides a new approach and perspective to study children’s fair behavior.The paper mainly reviewed children’s development of fair behavior in experimental games and the reasons for the contradictory age trends was analyzed.The in-group bias in fair behavior,the nature of fair behavior:outcomes versus intentions and the relationship between theory of mind and children’s fair behavior were discussed.Finally,the paper suggested that future research on children’s fair behavior must keep the social context in mind as well as children’s social cognitive abilities.

Keyword: 公平 实验博弈 内团体偏差 意图 心理理论; Subject Area发展心理学