大学生产品卷入度对冲动性网络购物的影响

摘要: 本研究采用问卷法对224名大学生施测,探究产品卷入度与冲动性购买倾向对大学生群体网络冲动性购买行为的影响及作用方式。结果显示,冲动性购买倾向与网络冲动性购买行为总体正相关,二者关系受到产品卷入度水平及其认知成分的调节作用,当产品卷入度或其认知成分水平较低时,高冲动性购买倾向的被试比低冲动性购买倾向被试更容易发生网络冲动性购买行为,而当产品卷入度或其认知成分水平较高时,冲动性购买倾向对网络冲动性购买行为的影响趋于消失。

其他摘要: In order to identify the relationship between product involvement,impulsive buying tendency,and online impulsive buying behavior of Chinese undergraduates,we adopted the revised questionnaire to 224 undergraduates.The results indicated that respondents’ impulsive buying tendency and online impulsive buying behavior were positively related,and this tendency-behavior relationship was moderated by product involvement and its cognitive component.In other words,impulsive respondents who got lower product involvement or cognitive component score were more likely to make impulsive purchase decisions.But for the respondents with higher involvement or cognitive component score,the tendency-behavior relationship tended to fade away,and impulsive buying tendency had no effect on the online purchase decisions.

关键词: 网络购物 产品卷入度 冲动性购买倾向 冲动性购买行为 电子商务