积极情景线索对内隐攻击性的影响

Abstract: 通过向被试呈现代表积极情景线索的材料(一段含有互助、和谐信息的公益短片),运用内隐联想测验(IAT)范式,从内隐社会认知的角度来研究积极情境线索对个体内隐攻击性的影响,并分析这种影响是否具有性别差异。结果表明:未观看积极情景线索材料的被试表现出显著的内隐攻击性,而观看积极情景线索材料的被试的内隐攻击性不显著;积极情景线索的主效应显著,且这一效应不存在性别差异。这说明,积极情景线索能有效抑制个体的内隐攻击性,并支持自我攻击信念IAT是测量个体内隐攻击性的有效工具。

Other Abstract: The implicit association test(IAT) was used to investigate whether situational positive clues would reduce implicit aggression,and its difference in genders.The results showed there was a significant difference between the experimental group which completed the IAT after watching a prosocial and agreeable video,and the control group which just completed the IAT;the control group displayed higher aggressive bias than the experimental group.The main effect of manipulation was significant,and both the main effect of gender and the interaction between manipulation and gender were insignificant.The results suggested that the situational positive clues could restrain people’s implicit aggression,regardless of a subject’s gender.And it also proved IAT-aggression belief in self-schema was a valid measurement of implicit aggression.

Keyword: 内隐联想测验 内隐攻击性 积极情景线索 自我攻击信念IAT; Subject Area认知心理学