家庭-工作交互作用与中年科技工作者睡眠质量相关性分析

Abstract: 目的:了解家庭与工作间的交互作用对中年科技工作者睡眠质量的影响。方法:使用匹兹堡睡眠质量指数(PSQI)、工作要求量表和家庭-工作交互作用量表,评估6245名中年科技工作者的睡眠质量并分析影响因素。结果:中年科技工作者PSQI均分为5.20±2.94,按照PSQ1=7分为我国成人睡眠质量问题的参考界值,27%有睡眠问题。PSQI总分性别差异不显著,45岁后睡眠状况开始明显变差。分层回归分析发现,家庭-工作交互作用对中年科技工作者睡眠预测效果显著。结论:中年科技工作者的睡眠质量较差,家庭与工作间的消极作用会增加中年科技工作的睡眠问题的风险。

Other Abstract: Objective: To study the relationship between sleep quality and Work to Family and Family to Work Spillover.Methods: In a cross-sectional research of 6245 middle-aged scientific staff,Pittsburgh Sleep Quality Index(PSQI),the Demands Scale of Job Characteristics Questionnaire,Work to Family and Family to Work Spillover Questionnaire were used to evaluate sleep quality and its influencing factors.Results: The PSQI of middle-aged scientific staff was 5.20±2.94.7 was used as cutoff points of PSQI,27% of the sample had sleep problems.PSQI showed no significant gender differences.However,age difference was significant.Sleep quality dramatically deteriorated after the age of 45.Hierarchical regression analysis showed that the negative spillover between work and family significantly predicted sleep quality.Conclusion: Sleep quality of middle-aged scientific staff was in a bad condition and the negative spillover between work and family may increase the risk of sleep problems.

Keyword: 中年 科技工作者 横断面调查 家庭-工作交互作用 睡眠质量; Subject Area工业与组织心理学