中学生动机信念对自我调节学习的影响

Abstract: 目的:考查中学生动机信念对自我调节学习的影响。方法:采用动机信念问卷和中学生自我调节学习量表,对北京市某两所中学的358名学生进行问卷调查。结果:①中学生自我调节学习能力存在显著的性别和年级差异。在资源管理和动机策略维度,男生得分显著低于女生得分;年级差异在各维度上均有体现,初中生得分一般高于高中生。②相关分析发现,掌握接近目标和内部价值与自我调节学习有显著相关;学业自我效能也与自我调节学习呈现出显著的相关。③回归分析发现,动机信念的三个子维度对自我调节学习能力都具有显著的预测作用,其中成就目标的预测作用更大。结论:动机信念对自我调节学习有预测作用。

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the effect of motivational beliefs on self-regulated learning of middle school students.Methods: 358 students from two middle schools were selected to complete Motivational Beliefs Questionnaire and Self-regulated Learning Scale for Middle School Students.Results: ①There were significant grade and gender differences in the capacity of self-regulated learning.Furthermore,the scores of female students in resource management and motivational strategies were significantly higher than males.The scores of junior high school students were generally higher than senior high school students.②There was a significant correlation between mastery of approach goal,intrinsic value and self-regulated learning,as well as the learning efficiency with self-regulated learning.③The capacity of self-regulated learning could be significantly predicted by all of the three dimensions,and achievement goal had stronger effect on self-regulated learning capacity.Conclusion: Motivational beliefs could predict the capacity of self-regulated learning.

Keyword: 自我调节学习 动机信念 目标定向 学业自我效能 学业任务价值; Subject Area教育心理学