小学儿童汉字学习的计算机模拟

Abstract: 把联结主义模型推广到汉字的阅读研究,采用英语阅读研究中的计算机模型,使用小学儿童的真实文本语料分别训练二、四、六年级模型。模型能正确命名几乎全部训练汉字,并成功模拟出小学儿童规则性意识先发展,一致性意识后发展的结果。模拟结果与语料库分析以及儿童的行为实验结果一致,表明在真实的语料输入下,联结主义模型能成功模拟出儿童的汉字阅读发展过程,揭示阅读加工与发展具有相同的内部机制,而在阅读发展的不同阶段,输入语料的属性差异决定了最终阅读加工的外在行为表现。

Other Abstract: Three models were trained by real corpus from primary textbook to capture 2nd, 4th and 6th grade’s reading performance. After training, the regularity effect was found in all three grades models, but the consistency effect just showed difference in 4th grade and reached significant in 6th grade. The result was consistent both with corpus analysis and children’s development. It revealed a general mechanism both for skilled reading and its development, in which the difference of reading in different stage came from the statistic learning on the properties of input corpus. It also suggested that skilled reading was the stable stage of reading development.

Keyword: 心理语言学 阅读发展 联结主义 规则性 一致性; Subject Area心理语言学