焦虑症患者的情绪冲突研究

Alternative Title: Emotional Conflict in Generalized Anxiety Disorder

Abstract: 目的  考察焦虑症患者的情绪冲突效应及时间因素的影响。方法  17名广泛性焦虑症患者为被试,采用情绪启动范式,以积极词、一般消极词和焦虑相关词为启动刺激,积极和消极人脸为目标刺激,变换三种不同的SOA100 ms0 ms-100 ms),考察了不包含焦虑相关词的“一般情绪冲突效应”(即情绪一致性效应),以及包含焦虑相关词的“特殊情绪冲突效应”。结果  在目标刺激为积极人脸的情况下,SOA100 ms-100 ms时,均发现了显著的“一般”和“特殊”情绪冲突效应;在目标刺激为消极人脸的情况下,“一般情绪冲突效应”在三种SOA条件下均没有出现,但“特殊情绪冲突效应”均出现了。结论  焦虑症患者的情绪冲突效应与时间因素密切相关;在他们身上发现的“特殊情绪冲突效应”模式,可能反映了焦虑症患者对焦虑相关刺激的敏感性和注意偏向。

Other Abstract Objective  To investigate the emotional conflict in patients with generalized anxiety disorder (GAD) and examine the effect of temporal factor.  Methods  Seventeen GAD patients were enrolled in the study. An affective priming paradigm was used, with positive, negative or anxiety-related words as prime stimuli, and positive or negative pictures of faces as target stimuli. The subjects were asked to judge whether the target facial expressions were positive or negative. Three SOAs (Stimulus Onset Asynchrony), i.e., 100ms, 0ms, -100ms, were adopted to constitute the forward, simultaneous and backward priming conditions.   Results  When the target faces were positively valenced, both the “general” emotional conflict effect, which is the affective congruency effect not induced by anxiety-related words, and the “special” emotional conflict effect induced by the anxiety-related words, were significant when SOA = 100 ms and SOA = -100 ms. When the target faces were negatively valenced, there were significant “special” emotional conflict effects among the three SOA conditions, but no “general” emotional conflict effects in either SOA.  Conclusion  The pattern of the “special” emotional conflict in GAD may be due to the attentional bias and vigilance to anxiety-related information. Furthermore, our results indicated that the temporal factor exert important effect on emotional conflict in GAD patients.

Keyword: 焦虑症 情绪冲突 启动 注意偏向; Subject Area情绪心理学 ; 医学心理学