老年糖尿病患者注意搜索反应的研究

Alternative Title: Research of Attentive Search Response in Elderly Diabetes

Abstract: 目的:了解老年糖尿病患者注意搜索反应及认知功能老化的特点。方法:应用计算机软件程序和人机对话方式,测定32例老年糖尿病患者和30名正常老年人对数字、字母和汉字三种刺激注意搜索反应的速度和成绩。结果:糖尿病组三种刺激反应时比正常组均明显延长,其中汉字反应时最长、字母反应时次之、数字反应时最短;糖尿病组三种刺激反应错误率与正常组比较无明显差异;糖尿病病程大于15年组比病程小于15年组三种刺激反应时均明显延长;糖尿病合并高血压病组与无高血压病组比较三种刺激反应时无明显差异。结论:老年糖尿病患者注意搜索反应速度明显减慢,而注意搜索反应准确性下降不明显

Keyword: 糖尿病 注意搜索反应 认知功能; Subject Area老年心理学

NoteObjective:To determine attentive search response disorder in elderly diabetes. Methods: Subjects included 32 patients and 30 healthy elderly people, each subject's response time and error rate were recorded on three attentive search tasks (number,letter and charater).Results: Response time for number,letter and charater in elderly diabetes was significantly slower than that in the control. Error rate of number,letter and charater in elderly diabetes was not different from those of the control. Response time for number,letter and character in the patients with the course more than 15 years was much more prolonged than the patients with the course less than 15 years. There was no difference in number, letter and character reaction time between the patients with hypertension and the patients without hypertension. Conclusion: Attentive search response speed significantly slow down in elderly diabetes,and attentive search response accuracy did not decline obviously.