老年糖尿病人与正常老年人解决问题能力的差异

Alternative Title: Difference in Problem Solving between Elderly Diabetes and Health Elderly People

Abstract: 目的:了解老年糖尿病人实验室内问题和现实生活问题解决的能力及认知功能老化的特点。方法:采用20 个问题的猜图作业和10 个与现实生活有关的问题,对33 例老年糖尿病人和30 名正常老年人进行测试。结果:在猜图作业中,糖尿病组猜中比例、第几次猜中、用策略百分比及策略质量均比对照组明显降低;在现实生活问题解决中,糖尿病组提出方案的数量(N) 、解决问题有效最高分(H) 和各方案的平均有效分(M) 均比对照组明显下降;对青中年问题,糖尿病组H分和M 分明显降低,N分无明显下降,对老年问题,糖尿病组N分和M 分明显降低,而H分无明显下降;猜图成绩和现实生活问题解决成绩与糖尿病病程及有无合并高血压病无明显相关。结论:老年糖尿病人实验室内问题及现实生活问题解决能力比正常老年人明显减退

Keyword: 糖尿病 问题解决 认知功能; Subject Area老年心理学

NoteTo determine problem solving and cognitive function disorder in elderly diabetes. Methods:Thirty-three patients with diabetes mellitus and 30 health elderly people were tested on 10 practical life problem solving and 20 problem guessing picture. Results:(1) Guessing picture record, how many people could reach the aim picture, how many times could reach the aim picture, percentage in using strategy and strategy level in elderly diabetes were significantly lower than that in the control; (2) Total problem solving of practical life record, the N.M and H score in elderly diabetes were significantly lower that in the control; (3) On the younger age and middle age problem solving record, the M and H score in elderly diabetes were lower and there was no difference in the N score. (4) Old age problem solving record of the N and M score in elderly diabetes were lower and there was no difference in the H score; (5) Records above were not correlated with the disease course and there was no difference in records above between the patients with and without hypertension. Conclusion: Ability of problem solving of practical life and laboratory in elderly diabetes declines much obviously than that in health elderly people.