近体诗绝句的声学特征分析

Alternative Title: Statistical analysis of acoustic characteristics of modern style poems

Abstract: 本研究从音高,时长和音强三个方面,分析了100 首五言绝句和七言绝句在朗读中表现出的声学特点。绝句内部主要包含联间边界,句间边界和句内边界三个不同层级的韵律边界。通过对绝句声学特征的统计分析表明,随着绝句内部韵律层级的提高,边界处音高低音点的重置程度增大,边界前音节时长缩短,而无声段长度变长;两种绝句各句音高低音点和高音点都有各自的下倾语调,并会以联为单位收紧音域。两种绝句各句内音节强度值逐渐减小,而句末一旦出现韵脚就会导致音强变大;并且诗歌起承转合的写作特点能够通过韵律手段予以表现。总之,近体诗和其他语篇在韵律表现上既有相似之处,又有其独特性。

Other Abstract: The present study aimed to explore the acoustic features of modern style poems. One hundred quatrains composed of five or seven Chinese characters in each sentence were read aloud by a male speaker, and then the acoustic analysis was performed from three facets: pitch, duration and intensity. There are generally three prosodic hierarchical levels in each poem, including couplet boundary, prosodic boundary between sentences in a couplet, and prosodic boundary inside each sentence. The statistical results showed that the degree of pitch reset of the bottom line increased and pause duration became longer as the prosodic hierarchical level became higher, nevertheless, the duration of the pre-boundary syllable was found to be negatively correlated with the prosodic hierarchical level. Besides, the bottom and top line of pitch in each sentence had its own declination intonation, and pitch range compressed as a unit of couplet. More importantly, the intensity of syllable in each line decreased gradually, with the exception that the last one was stronger than the penultimate one whenever a sentence was ended with rhyme. Last but not least, the clue-hidden structure of poem can be expressed by means of prosody. Altogether this indicated that modern style poems are similar with general discourse in some aspects of prosody, while they also have their own unique characteristics.

Keyword: 绝句 边界 音高 时长 音强; Subject Area心理语言学