澳大利亚的心理学研究

其他题名: PSYCHOLOGY IN AUSTRALIA

摘要

<正> 中国科学院心理研究所应澳大利亚心理学会的邀请,委派我们三人组成代表团去参加澳大利亚心理学会第十三屈年会(1978年8月27日-9月1日),会后又参观访问了钮卡索、悉尼、布里斯班、堪培拉等地的心理学教学和研究机构。共参观访问了九所大学的心理系、四个教育研究中心、五所医院及两个生物学研究单位,对澳大利亚心理学情况有了初步的了解。在访问期间澳大利亚同行给予热情接待,赠送了书刊资料、录音带、

其他摘要

At the invitation of the Australian Psychological Society, a delegationfrom the Institute of Psychology of the Chinese Academy of Sciencesparticipated in the 13th Annual Conference ofthe Australian PsychologicalSociety (27th August-1st September, 1978). The delegation also visiteddepartments of psychology of 9 universities, 4 educational research centres,5 hospitals and 2 biological institutes in Newcastle, Brisbane, Sydney, Can-berra and Melbourne. This paper reports on the current status and achie-vements of Australian psychology.

关键词: 澳大利亚 心理学研究 心理学会 心理学教学 教育研究中心 参观访问 中国科学院 心理研究 生物学研究 研究机构