一日龄小鸡的不同记忆阶段中Jun样蛋白在脑内HV和LPO的表达

Alternative Title: EXPRESSION OF JUN-LIKE PROTEIN IN HV AND LPO OF ONE-DAY-OLD CHICKS'BRAINS DURING DIFFERENT MEMORY PHASES

Abstract

以一日龄小鸡为研究对象,采用一次性被动回避反应试验和免疫组织化学相结合的方法,选用六个时间点(10、30、70分钟及4、8和24小时)对Jun样蛋白在小鸡左右侧脑内HV和LPO两部位的表达进行了探讨。结果表明Jun样蛋白在小鸡学习过程中特异地表达。这种表达存在部位上的差异,即在LPO区的表达明显高于HV区。由于c-jun基因在不同时段表达水平的变化与小鸡记忆痕迹的迁移有着相似的趋势,说明Jun样蛋白可能参与了记忆的巩固和贮存过程

Other Abstract: One-day-old chicks were trained with 100%concentration of a taste aversantchemical,methyl anthranilate(MeA),and tested for memory retention at 6 differenttime points ( 10, 30 and 70minutes; 4, 8 and 24hours)after training. The brainsections were examined with immunohistochemistry method.The number of cellswhich expressed Jun-like protein was counted under the micmscope and analysed byANOVA statistical system.The results showed that Jun-like protein expression wasspecifically activated by the leaning course in one-day-old chicks. There existeddifferences among different areas in the brain,that is to say, more Jun-like protein in LPO than that in HV on the whole.Because Jun-like protein expression had similartendency with the memory trace in chicks,it could be deduced that c-jun gene mightplay an important role in the consolidation and retention of the chicks'memory.

Keyword: 一日龄小鸡 记忆 Jun样蛋白 HV LPO; Subject Area生理心理学/生物心理学