贫困高中学生社会支持与心理健康调查研究

Abstract: 选用获学校贫困补助的学生 5 7名为研究组 ,相对应的 5 2名非贫困生为对照组 ,采用症状自评量表 (SCL -90 )、社会支持评定量表和自编教师评价问卷对贫困高中学生心理健康状况和社会支持状况进行调查 ,为高中贫困学生心理卫生工作提供科学依据。结果 :1)贫困生SCL— 90量表测量的总分、躯体化水平、强迫症状、人际敏感、抑郁、偏执、精神病性、其他各因子分显著高于非贫困生 ; 2 )社会支持评定量表的主观支持和支持利用度评分贫困生普遍得分低于非贫困生 ; 3)贫困生社会支持量表评分与SCL -90各因了负相关。结论 :1)高中贫困学生心理健康问题值得学校心理卫生工作者关注 ; 2 )应提高贫困学生对社会支持的感受性和对支持源的利用

Keyword: 贫困高中学生 社会支持 心理健康; Subject Area健康心理学

NoteTo investigate mental health and social support of impoverished high school students. A total of 57 impoverished high school students receiving poverty subsidy were selected as study group and 52 non impoverished as control group. Symptom Checklist 90 (SCL 90) and Social Support Rating Scale and Teacher evaluation Questionnaire were used for assessment. Result: Factors of Somatization, Obsessive compulsive, Interpersonal sensitivity, Depression, Paranoid ideation, Psychoticism and Additional items in Sy...