SARS流行期少年儿童学习适应的调查

Abstract: 目的了解儿童在SARS时期的学习适应.方法通过电话访谈法个别测查了小学三年级、小学五年级、初一年级、高一年级共96名儿童,对访谈结果进行了分析.结果(1)SARS流行期学生每日平均学习时间为302.55min,占全部活动时间的60%以上;(2)在所有资源中,传播"空中课堂"的媒介"电视"是SARS流行期学习最不可缺少的工具(33.0%);(3)SARS流行期,儿童采用了多种学习方式,"完成自学"为使用人次最多的.结论(1)SARS对儿童的学习产生了深刻影响,使儿童每天的学习时间、学习途径、学习方式等发生了改变;SARS的影响以消极影响为主.(2)SARS期间儿童学习适应良好.儿童对SARS流行期的学习满意度较高,多数儿童认为SARS流行期的学习效率与SARS之前相当

Other Abstract: To lea rn about ch ildren s' learn ing adaption dur ing SARS. Me thods Te le- interv iew ing w ith 96 ch ildren from elem entary schoo l and m iddle school separate ly. Results ( 1) Ch ildren 's tim espent on learn ing is above 302 m inutes everyday during SARS1 ( 2) TV is the most w ide ly used learn ing resource1( 3) learn ing by se lf is the mo st popu lar learn ing m ethod. Conclusion Children s' learn ing such as learn ing tim e, learn ing m ethod and lea rning resources was g reatly in fluenced by SARS. H ow eve r, in genera,l they fe lt satisfied at their learning state dur ing SARS, which indicates a good adaption.

Keyword: SARS 学习适应 学习效率 学习负担; Subject Area教育心理学