北川极重灾区小学生地震后创伤症状评估

其他题名: The Evaluation of Trauma Symptoms for Children in Beichuan after Wenchuan Earthquake

摘要

道德情绪判断与归因成为当前有关儿童道德情绪和道德动机发展的研究热点之一。关于儿童道德情绪判断的发展趋势,目前的研究结果仍存在差异,但道德情绪归因总体呈现出由结果定向向道德定向发展的趋势。社会认知因素、情境因素、人格因素等都会影响儿童的道德情绪判断与归因。道德情绪判断与归因具有跨文化的差异。道德情绪判断模式与个体的道德行为之间存在显著相关。未来研究应着重考察那些有认知或行为障碍儿童的道德情绪判断与归因,同时对有效提高儿童道德情绪判断与归因的方法进行探索研究。

其他摘要

Objective: To examine the state of psychological health and risk factors for Beichuan children after the earthquake and make suggestions for further psychological intervention. Methods: 1027 subjects were surveyed to examine the background factors and traumatic symptoms following earthquake with Trauma Symptom Checklist for Children. Results: Anxiety, depression and post-traumatic stress were three focused symptoms for Beichuan children. The children who were injured or lost relatives or saw death of relatives or others in earthquake had greater likelihood of significant traumatic symptoms such as anxiety or depression or PTSD. Conclusion: More attention and effective psychological assistance should be provide for children who have experience mentioned above.

关键词: 灾区儿童 创伤症状 PTSD 小学生 地震