汉语语音型阅读障碍儿童的范畴知觉技能

其他题名: The Categorical Perception Skills in Chinese Children with Phonological Dyslexia

摘要

选取汉语中存在语音意识缺陷的阅读障碍儿童、正常儿童和成人各25名为被试,考察了语音型阅读障碍儿童是否存在言语知觉缺陷。言语知觉任务采用范畴知觉范式, 要求被试识别合成或自然的语音范畴连续体。结果发现语音型阅读障碍儿童识别合成和自然的刺激都表现出范畴知觉缺陷,对范畴内刺激的识别缺少一致性;个体分析表明大部分语音型阅读障碍儿童有较低的识别函数斜率;回归分析表明言语知觉技能通过语音意识的中介作用于阅读能力的发展。

其他摘要

With a group of Chinese children with phonological dyslexia,a group of normal children and a group of adults as the participants,the study examined whether phonological dyslexics showed speech perception deficits.The categorical perception tasks were adopted as the speech perception tests,which asked participants to identify continua of synthetic or natural phonetic category.The results found that children with phonological dyslexia showed categorical perception deficits and had less consistency when identifying stimuli within categories,whether the stimuli were synthetic or natural;individual analysis showed that the slopes of identification function for most of phonological dyslexics were relatively low;regression analysis suggested that the effect of speech perception skills on reading ability is mediated by phonological awareness ability.

关键词: 发展性阅读障碍 语音意识缺陷 范畴知觉 汉语儿童