驾驶疲劳对视觉注意影响的ERP研究

其他题名: An ERP study of Effects of Driving Fatigue on Visual Attention

摘要

目的:探讨驾驶疲劳对于视觉注意的影响。方法:采用组间对照,对照组为12名充分休息的出租车司机,实验组为15名连续驾驶lOh的司机。采用视觉Oddball范式,标准刺激:正立三角形,70%;靶刺激:倒立三角形,巧%;新异刺激:乱线条,15%。共2个block,每个block有300个刺激,刺激间隔( SOA)900一1000ms,刺激呈现时间SOmso Block之间休息几分钟。要求被试对靶刺激按鼠标反应。结果:新异刺激产生明显的额中央区分布的N2和P3a,P3a无明显疲劳效应,疲劳组N2幅值显著降低;疲劳后靶刺激引起的以中线分布为主的P36幅值显著降低,潜伏期无明显变化。结论:驾驶疲劳后视觉非随意注意能力、注意加工能力下降。

其他摘要

To investigate effects of driving fatigue on visual attention,a between-group design was used.The control group included 12 taxi drivers while the fatigue group included 15 taxi drivers who had driven for ten consecutive hours.The visual oddball pattern was adopted.The standard stimulus was an erect triangle,probability 70%;the target stimulus was an inverted triangle,probability 15%;the novel stimulus was a disordered line,probability 15%.There were 2 blocks,each having 300 stimuli.SOA was 900 - 1000ms.The duration of each stimulus was 50ms.The subjects were asked to click the mouse upon seeing the target stimulus.The results were:N2 and P3a spurred by novel stimuli were distributed mainly around the middle frontal lobe.The amplitude of N2 was significantly lowered while that of P3a stayed unchanged.The amplitude of P3b spurred by target stimuli,which was distributed in the middle part of the brain,was evidently lowered after driving fatigue.P3b latency remained unchanged.Our conclusion:With driving fatigue,the ability of visual involuntary and voluntary attention declines.

关键词: 驾驶疲劳 视觉 注意 事件相关电位