情绪冲突效应在积极和消极目标刺激上的分离

其他题名: Dissociation of Emotional Conflict Effects with Positive or Negative Target

摘要

目的:考察情绪冲突效应是否随目标刺激情绪价的不同而改变。方法:以26名大学生为被试,采用情绪Flanker范式,实验材料为线条情绪人脸,要求被试判断中心的目标人脸的情绪类型是积极还是消极。结果:在目标刺激为积极人脸的情况下,出现了显著的情绪冲突效应;而在目标刺激为消极人脸的情况下,没有发现显著的情绪冲突效应。补充实验的结果表明,这种分离不是因情绪人脸的知觉特征的差异造成的。结论:情绪冲突效应会随着目标刺激的情绪价而改变,提示未来的情绪冲突研究需区别对待不同情绪价或情绪类型的目标刺激。

其他摘要

Objective:To investigate whether the effect of emotional conflict varied depending on positive or negative target.Methods:26 normal university students were recruited in this experiment.An emotional Flanker paradigm was adopted with schematic faces as stimuli.The subjects were asked to judge whether the valence of the foveal target was positive or negative.Results:When the target face was positively valenced,there was significant emotional conflict effect.But no obvious emotional conflict effect was observed when the target was negative.A complementary experiment excluded the possibility that such dissociation was due to perceptual differences between the target stimuli.Conclusion:The effects of emotional conflict differ with positive or negative target.Our findings suggest that the emotional valence of target stimuli should be deliberately considered in future studies on emotional conflict.

关键词: 情绪冲突 Flanker 情绪价 注意偏向