少数民族双语者的语言表征和语言联系

其他题名: Language Representation and Language Association of Ethnic Bilinguals

摘要: 我国少数民族学生一般掌握本民族语言、汉语和英语。少数民族双语者的语言的认知特点,是语言学和心理学共同关心的问题,也是了解少数民族学生语言认知机制的重要途径。已有研究围绕少数民族学生的语言表征、语言联系方式以及言语理解与言语产生的加工特点展开。本文系统地介绍了已有研究,并提出未来研究应关注少数民族学生的语言认知加工的异同比较、少数民族文字的加工特点、少数民族学生加工汉字词的特点,以及少数民族学生第三语言的加工特点及其影响因素。

其他摘要: Ethnic students in our country generally master three languages: their mother language, the second language (usually Chinese) and the third language (usually English). The cognitive processing characteristics of ethnic students' three languages have been an important access to understand the language cognition of ethnic students, as well as the emphasis of studies in linguistic and psychological fields. Previous studies had focused on language representation of ethnic students' three languages, ways of connection among their three languages and the processing characteristics represented during the course of language comprehension and production. Some researchers also have probed the processing characteristics of their second language. This paper gives a review on previous studies focusing on the above issues, and gives us several pieces of advice on further research. In further research, we should pay more attention to the aspects such as the processing characteristics of different ethnic students and the respeO.ive features as well as influencing factors in processing their mother language, their second language (usually Chinese) and their third language.

关键词: 少数民族学生 双语 语言表征 语言联系