网络生活方式的测量与分类研究

其他题名: Cyber lifestyles: Measurement and Classification Study

摘要: 网络生活已经成为当代青年生活的重要组成部分,网络生活对人类幸福感与心理健康的影响作用是网络心理学研究领域的焦点问题。作为一个新兴的研究领域,对网络生活方式的分类研究都缺少理论基础,对网络生活方式的测量也相对比较简单。因此本研究,采用分层整群抽样的的方式,运用问卷调查法验证了网络生活方式的分类理论,编制了网络生活方式的测量问卷,对问卷的信效度进行了论证。结果表明: 1、以2550名青年人(年龄范围:14-33岁)作为被试,通过两次取样测试,证明修订的《日常生活基本需要满足量表》和编制的《网络生活基本需要满足量表》具有较好的理论构想效度,内部一致性信度都在0.70以上,可以作为衡量个体需要满足度的有效指标,并且适合于中国青年人群。 2、以2076名青年人为被试,采用阶层线性回归和多因素方差分析验证了网络生活方式的分类理论。结果表明,现实和网络基本需要满足对主观幸福感都具有促进作用,但是网络需求满足对个人主观幸福感的作用受到现实需求满足情况的调节;通过现实和网络基本需要满足状况可以将网络生活方式区分为积极促进型,过度补偿型和一般使用型。 3、以2550名青年人作为被试,采用探索性和验证性因素分析,证明网络使用内容量表具有较好的结构效度,项目分析结果显示该量表的内容效度较好,内部一致性信度为0.888,说明该量表是衡量我国青年人群网络活动的有效工具。 4、以2076名青年人作为被试,采用多元方差分析探索了网络生活方式的类别特征,确定识别不同网络生活方式的行为指标。结果表明男性青年、具有每天上网超过4小时,经常熬夜上网,经常在网吧上网等网络使用习惯的以及固着于网络娱乐和个人展示的青年更可能养成过度补偿型的网络生活方式; 90后的青年、以及具有多样化网络活动的青年更可能养成积极型的网络生活方式。

其他摘要cyber life has been becomming an important part of youth living. The effect of Cyber life on human happiness and mental health is the focus of cyberpsychology. As an emerging area of ​​research, classification of cyber lifestyles is lack of theoretical basis, and measurement of cyber lifstyles is also relatively simple. Therefore, in this study, with stratified cluster sampling we used questionnaire investigation to verify the classification theory of cyber lifestyles, ane we developed the scales, reliability and validity of which had been analyzed, to measure cyber lifestyls. The results showed that: Fisrt, revised Basic Needs Satisfaction in General Scale(BNSG-S) and new Basic Needs Satisfaction in Networld Scale were developed on the basis of theoretical considerations and three samples consisted of 2,550 young people aged 14 -33 years old. The results demonstrated that both the scales had good theoretical construct validity, and internal consistency reliability were above 0.70. The two scales are applicable to the assessment of needs satisfaction of Chinese youth population. Second, through surveying 2,076 young people via questionaire, we used hierarchical linear regression and multivariate analysis of variance to verify the classification theory of cyber lifestyles. The results showed that basic needs satisfaction from the real world and the networld met on subjuctive well-being with the promotion of the role, but the role of network basic needs satisfaction was adjusted by reality basic needs satisfaction. On the basis of the reality and the network needs satisfaction status , we can divide cyber lifestlyes into actively promotion, excessive compensation, and general-use type. Third, with 2,550 young people’s data, we carried on exploratory and confirmatory factor analysis to prove that the Internet Activities Scale has good construct validity. Item analysis results showed good content validity of the scale, and internal consistency reliability were above 0.888, indicating that the scale were an effective tool to measure the network activities of youth population. Last, multivariate analysis of variance was used to explore characteristics of the cyber lifestyles with 2,076 young people’s data,. The results showed that the young mem, the ones with online time more than 4 hours per day , the ones who often stay up late to the Internet, and those who often accustomed to use in Internet cafes were more likely to develop a the overcompensation cyber lifestyle; 90 after yorouth and youth with diverse network activity were more likely to develop actively promotion cyber lifestyles.

关键词: 认知神经科学