陕西农民工子女的心理复原力特征及其对安全感的影响

其他题名: Characteristics of Psychological Resilience of Shaanxi Migrant Workers’ Children and its influence o

摘要: 摘 要 随着我国进城务工人数的增多,农民工子女包括留守儿童和流动儿童的人数也剧增。由于其远离父母或是随父母进入城市,其心理和行为的变化受到人们越来越多的关注。本研究利用青少年心理复原力量表和安全感量表对陕西省539名农民工子女和210名对照组儿童进行了心理复原力和安全感调查,并研究了心理复原力对安全感的影响。结果表明: 1、陕西省流动儿童的心理复原力和安全感水平均明显低于对照组儿童和留守儿童,且后两者的心理复原力水平无差异,但留守儿童安全感水平较低。 2、留守儿童中女生的复原力高于男生,流动儿童的复原力未表现出性别差异。 3、父母感情好的农民工子女其复原力高于父母感情一般的农民工子女。与父母关系很亲密的农民工子女复原力高于与父母关系比较亲密的农民工子女。 4、留守儿童的安全感未表现出性别差异,流动女童的安全感高于男童。 5、父母感情好的留守儿童,其安全感高于父母感情不好的留守儿童,父母感情对流动儿童安全感没有表现出显著的统计学差异。与父母关系很亲密的农民工子女其安全感高于与父母关系比较亲密的同类儿童。 6、农民工子女的心理复原力以及存在于家庭和社会的外部保护因子能够显著的预测其安全感。 本研究首次尝试将心理复原力和安全感结合,通过分析性别、父母感情、亲子关系等因素对农民工子女心理复原力及安全感的影响,研究发现陕西流动儿童心理复原力水平令人堪忧,农民工子女的安全感水平有待提升,心理复原力是促进农民工子女安全感的重要保护因子。研究旨在为流动儿童和留守儿童的家庭教育和学校心理健康教育提供科学依据,为提高农民工子女的心理健康水平提供理论支持。

其他摘要: Abstract With increasing number of migrant in our country, children of migrant workers, including left-behind children and migrant children, are rapidly and dramatically rising. There are some psychological and behavioral changes with the children left away from their parents or entered the city with his parents. People are paying more attention to this special group. In this study, we investigated 539 children of migrant workers and 210 children of control group in Shaanxi Province, using California Healthy Kids Survey Resilience Assessment Module and Sense of Security Scale. We also analyzed the effect of psychological resilience on sense of security. The results were as following: 1. The migrant children’s psychological resilience and sense of security were significantly lower than those of the control group and left-behind children. There was no difference on the level of psychological resilience between the left behind children and the control group, but their levels of sense of security were significantly lower than the control group children. 2. Psychological resilience of female left-behind children was higher than male children. No gender differences on psychological resilience were noted among migrant children. 3. Psychological resilience of children of Shaanxi migrant worker, having closest relationship with their parents, was higher than children with closer relationship to their parents. 4. Sense of security among female migrant children was higher than male, but no gender differences were found in left-behind children. 5. The migrant children with good parent-child relationship have higher sense of security than the children with bad parent-child relationship. The same pattern was not noted among left-behind children. Sense of security in Shaanxi migrant workers’ children, having closest relationship with their parents, was higher than children with closer relationship to their parents. 6. Psychological resilience of the children of migrant workers and the existence of the external protection factors (family and social) can significantly predict their sense of security. This research analyzed the effects of factors such as gender, marital relationship, parent-child relationship on migrant children psychological resilience and sense of security and the relationship between psychological resilience and sense of security. The present study found that Shaanxi migrant children psychological resilience level was relatively low, migrant children's security level also needed to be improved, and psychological resilience was one of the important protective factor promoting migrant children’s sense of security. Our study provided scientific bases for family education and school mental health education of the migrant children and left-behind children; the study also provided theoretical support to improve the mental health of the children of migrant workers.

关键词: 流动儿童 留守儿童 心理复原力 安全感