电刺激信号诱发的条件性免疫调节作用及其神经机制

Alternative Title: The Conditioned Immunom.odulation with Electrical Stimulation as Conditioned Stimulus and the Neural Mechanism

Keyword: 条件反射性抗体反应增强 电刺激 卵清白蛋白 阿片受体 M胆碱 能受体

Abstract

以前的工作已经证明,体液免疫功能的提高可以通过条件反射的方法诱导出来。在那些研究中,所采用的条件刺激物只有两类:嗅觉的和味觉的。为了验证条件反射性抗体增强的普遍性,同时考虑到条件反射性免疫功能的增强在临床上的应用前景,采用电刺激作为条件刺激(CS),用它和腹腔注射卵清白蛋白(UCS)经一次配对,建立条件反射性抗体反应增强模型,并利用这一模型研究阿片系统和胆碱能系统在条件反射性免疫调节中的作用。结果发现:

1.以电刺激作为条件刺激,经过一次结合训练,可以可靠地诱发反射性抗体生成的增加。在条件刺激后的第5天开始出现抗OVA水平升高,在第10天、17天达到高峰,到第24天出现回落;

2.在条件训练前给动物麻醉不能阻断条件反射性抗体反应增强的表达,表明以电刺激为条件刺激物的条件反射在无意识的情况下也能建立。电刺激本身没有促进抗体生成的作用;

3.在以电刺激为条件刺激的反射性抗体增强模式的学习阶段是中枢毒覃样胆碱能受体依赖的,但在条件反射的唤起阶段是非胆碱能受体依赖的。东蓑若碱阻断胆碱能受体对机体的抗体生成过程没有影响;

4.在以电刺激为条件刺激的反射性抗体增强模式的学习阶段是非阿片受体依赖的,但在条件反射的唤起阶段是中枢阿片受体依赖的。纳曲酮阻断阿片受体对机体的抗体生成过程没有影响。

上述结果表明,电刺激作为一种刺激形式,符合巴甫洛夫经典条件反射范式对条件刺激物的要求,可以用以和腹腔注射抗原配对,建立条件反射性抗体增强模型。中枢神经递质乙酞胆碱和阿片肤参与了这种条件反射过程,但它们在条件训练和条件刺激阶段所起的作用是不同的。

Other Abstract

It was previously shown that the enhancement of humoral immune function can be conditioned. However, only two kinds of conditioned stimulus, olfactory and gustatory, were used in those studies. Considering the generalization of conditioned enhancement of antibody production as well as the possibility of clinical application of conditioned immunoenhancement, the electrical stimulation (ES) was used as conditioned stimulus (CS). The conditioned immunoenhancement model was established by a single pairing of electrical stimulation with the injection of ovalbumin (UCS). The neural mechanisms underlying the conditioned antibody response using the ES as conditioned stimulus were also investigated. The main results are as follows:

1 .Using the single CS/LJCS pairing paradigm, re-exposure of the animals to ES can sufficiently result in a large enhancement of anti-OVA antibody production. The elevation of antibody production can be observed at day 5 after the CS representation and achieved the peak at day 10, maintained to day 17, and declined at day 24.

2. In learning stage of conditioning, anesthesia procedure could not block the elevation of conditioned antibo勿enhancement, indicating that using the ES as conditioned stimulus, the animals cam be conditioned unconsciously. No effect of ES on normal antibody production was found.

3. For the expression of the conditioning effect, the normal function of central muscarinic receptor are required in the CS/UCS associative learning stage, wherESs the recall stage is central muscarinic receptor independent. No effect of scopolamine on normal unconditioned antibody production was found.

4. The learning stage of conditioned antibody production enhancement is opioid receptor independent. However, the normal function of central opioid receptor is required in recall stage of conditioning. No effect of naltrexone on normal unconditioned antibody production was found.

In conclusion, ES, a kind of somatosensory stimulation, can be used as conditioned stimulus and can oe paired with antigen injection to establish a conditioned antibody production enhancement model. The central muscarinic cholinergic system and opioid system are involved in conditioning process. They play differentially roles in the learning stage and recall stage.