幼儿行为识别标志建立的可行性研究

其他题名: To Predict Individuals' Behavior’s Cross-Situational Consistency by their Behavior Signature

其他摘要

使用问卷法和自然观察法,在历时12周的时间里追踪观察同一组儿童在选定的若干课堂情境中的行为表现,对情境从心理学角度进行定义,考察儿童行为与情境心理特征之间的跨情境动态变化关系,寻找儿童的“ifwthen”情境一行为关系模式,从而建立个体的“行为识别标志”回归方程;利用方程预测儿童在新情境中的行为,考察“行为识别标志”对行为跨情境一致性的预测能力,从而检验行为识别标志的预测效度。结果表明,在真实情境使用心理学特征定义情境并在此基础上为个体建立行为识别标志是可行的,而且建立起的行为识别标志具有比较好的预测效度。研究的主要成果是将“模拟情境法”的研究思路推广到现实情境,提高了该方法的生态学效度,同时为“行为识别标志”这个概念提供了新的实证研究结果,使人格研究者能够从一个新的视角来研究人一情境交互作用模式下人的行为的个体差异。

By using questionnaire and nature observation method, in 12 weeks to trace some children and observe their behaviors in the chosen classroom situations.  The situations are defined by their psychological meanings. By studying the dynamic  change  between  children’s behavior and situations’psychological features, find the children's,if…then”situation-behavior relationship and build  individuals’"behavior signature”regression equation. These regr ession equations are used to predict  these  children’behavior  in  new situations  and  test  the prediction ability of "behavior signature”to behavior’s Cross-Situational Consistency. Then to find the prediction validity of "behavior signature”.The results show that it is possible to define the situations by their psychological features and to build individuals’ "behavior signature”which has good prediction validity.  The main attribution of this study is that by extending  the“simulated situations”to the natural situations, the“simulated situations” approach' s  ecological  validity  has  improved  and  it  provides  new experimental results to the conception of behavior signature. Then the personality researchers can study the behavior' s individual differences of the interaction of person-situations from a new approach.

关键词: 行为识别标志 心理学特征 个体差异 自然观察