自我损耗源及损耗后效的测量与关系研究

Alternative Title: The measurement and relationship study of ego depletion source and ego depletion aftereffect

Keyword: 自我损耗源 自我损耗后效 自我控制 信度 效度

Abstract

自我损耗是对个体健康发展与社会正常运转的重要威肋、,本研究围绕日常生活中的慢性自我损耗现象展开,研发一套有效描述自我损耗的测评工具,从自我损耗源与自我损耗后效两个方面实现对损耗的早期识别与监测。同时,构建慢性自我损耗过程模型解释损耗源与损耗后效的关系,并探索特质性自我控制在其中的保护性作用。最终,为自我损耗的预防、诊断与干预提供理论指导与科学工具。本研究选取北京市某高校研究生801名,编制与修订研究生自我损耗源量表与自我损耗后效量表,验证自我损耗源对损耗后效的影响,并探究特质性自我控制在其中的调节作用。主要研究结论如下:

(1)自我损耗源量表的各项信效度指标符合心理测量学要求,可用于我国研究生群体自我损耗源的评估。

(2)自我损耗后效量表的各项信效度指标符合心理测量学要求,适合用于评估我国研究生群体的自我损耗程度。

(3)自我损耗源对自我损耗后效有正向的预测作用,个体在生活中需要应对的自我损耗源越多,个体的自我损耗后效越严重。

(4)自我损耗源对自我损耗后效的作用受到特质性自我控制的调节,即高特质性自我控制可以缓冲自我损耗源对自我损耗后效的作用,低特质性自我控制则会易化自我损耗源对自我损耗后效的作用。

Other Abstract

Self-control is proven to be the key threat to the healthy development of individuals and the normal running of society. Centered on the chronic ego depletion in daily life,the study aimed at developing a set of testing and evaluation tool for ego depletion,realizing the early identification and monitoring of ego depletion from ego depletion source and ego depletion aftereffects. In addition, the study also aimed at building the process model to make clear the relationship of ego depletion source and ego depletion aftereffects, and verifying the protective role of the trait self-control,offering theoretical direction and science tools for the prevention, diagnose and intervention of ego depletion as a result.

Based on literature analysis and the open questionnaire survey this study compiled the preliminary questionnaire .A sample of 801 subjects coming from a university in Beijing was investigated to develop the ego depletion source scale (EDS一S) and ego depletion aftereffects scale (EDA-S) and test its validity and reliability. In addition,the effect of ego depletion source on ego depletion aftereffects and the moderating effect of trait ego depletion on it were also tested through the above-mentioned investigating.

(1)The development of the ego depletion source scale (EDS一S) is reliable and valid enough to be applicable to measure the depletion risk of postgraduates.

(2) The development of the ego depletion aftereffects scale (EDA-S) is reliable and valid enough to be applicable to measure the depletion degree of adolescents.

(3) The ego depletion source could positively predicted the ego depletion aftereffects, the more ego depletion sources in daily life individuals had to cope, the higher level of ego depletion individuals had to bear.

(4) The effect of ego depletion source on ego depletion aftereffect was moderated by trait self-control, high level of trait self-control could lessen the effect of ego depletion source on ego depletion aftereffect,low level of trait self-control could strengthen the above-mentioned effect.

Subject Area心理学