肝郁化火证大鼠模型的建立与评价

Alternative Title: Establishment and evaluation of rat model with syndrome of liver qi depression transforming into fire

Abstract

目的:通过行为学观察及饮水量、体质量、爪红r值检测确证情绪应激致大鼠肝郁化火模型。方法:45只大鼠随机分为对照组、模型组和丹栀逍遥散组。通过3方面评价此模型:1高架十字迷宫测试,了解大鼠的焦虑程度,验证模型是否成功;2观察行为学,饮水量、体质量和爪色r值检测;3以方测证:丹栀逍遥散的调节作用。结果:应激14d时模型组较正常组进入开放臂次数比例和开放臂停留时间比例明显降低(P<0.01,P<0.05),模型组处于易激惹的状态,表现出频繁的攻击、探究、修饰行为(P<0.01);体质量增长减慢,饮水量同步增多(P<0.01);爪色r值更高(P<0.01)。而丹栀逍遥散对上述各项指标有显著调节作用(P<0.05,P<0.01)。结论:本研究用不确定性空瓶饮水应激方法建立肝郁化火模型,模拟郁怒日久、木郁化火的病理演变过程,成功复制出该模型。

Other Abstract

Objective: To confirm the rat model with syndrome of liver qi depression transforming into fire induced by emotional stress through observing the behavior, water intake, body weight and r value of claw color. Methods: 45 rats were randomly divided into control group, model group and Danzhi Xiaoyao Powder (DXP) group. The rat models were evaluated according to the following aspects: ① The analysis of elevated plus maze test was used to understand the degree of anxiety of rats and verify the rat model be successful or not; ② The behavior, water intake, body weight and r value of claw color were observed and tested; ③ To speculate the symptoms by means of prescription and observe the regulation effect of DXP. Results: The OE% and OT% of rats in model group were decreased obviously compared with control group after 14 days of stress (P<0.01, P<0.05). Rats in model group were in a state of irritability, and showed the frequent behaviors of attacks, inquiry and modify (P<0.01), low body weight, incremental water intake (P<0.01), and high r values (P<0.01). There was significant regulation effect of DXP on the above performance of rats (P<0.01, P<0.05). Conclusion: The rat models with syndrome of liver qi depression transforming into fire were established by using uncertainty of empty bottle of water stress method. This method could be used to clone the rat model successfully based on the theory of ‘depressed anger for a long time might cause liver qi depression transforming into fire’.

Keyword: 行为学 肝郁化火证 丹栀逍遥散 模型