基本特征水平的知觉学习与注意的作用

其他题名: ATTENTIONAL EFFECT ON PERCEPTUAL LEARNING OF FEATURE LEVEL

摘要: 基本特征水平的知觉学习中是否存在注意与反馈的作用 ,是一直存在着争论的问题。该研究通过不同有效性的线索来控制注意的分配 ,探讨了在基本特征水平的知觉学习中注意与反馈的作用 ,共进行了两个实验 ,实验一采用内源和外源性线索影响注意分配 ,探讨基本特征刺激加工过程中注意的作用 ; 实验二对基本特征刺激的知觉学习过程的特性进行研究。学习和探测任务都是让被试从所呈现的刺激中寻找靶子英文字母L。结果发现 :在基本特征水平的知觉学习中存在有注意的作用 ; 其学习过程存在反馈的作用

关键词: 基本特征水平的知觉学习 注意 反馈

附注Many theories have their inconsistent view on attentional effect on perceptual learning of feature level and feedback effect. The present study explored attentional effect in perceptual learning by distributing attention with cue's different validity, and explored feedback effect by four different subject groups that got different feedback. The task required the subjects to search target word ”L” from the presented distracter words. The study was divided into two experiments: experiment 1 explored whether there was attentional effect in features'search, experiment 2 explored whether there was attentional effect in features'perceptual learning and the feedback effect. The resultsindicated: There was attentional effect in perceptual learningof feature level; the different feedback subjects got different acuity, which was relative with the strategy which the subjects used in learning. The possible reasons were discussed.