评价和奖赏对场依存、场独立儿童语言创造力的影响

其他题名: Evaluation and Reward Effect on Verbal Creativity of Field Dependent-Independent Children

摘要: 目的:考察外部诱因对场依存(VD)、场独立(FD)儿童语言创造力的影响。方法:114名10-11.5岁的FD 和FI 被试在期待评价、契约式奖赏的诱因出现前后分别写故事,用主观评判法在6个指标上评估其语言创造力。结果:期待评价时,FD 被试的创造性、想象力、构思新颖性得分显著提高,FI 被试无显著变化; 期待奖赏时,FI 被试的想象力、修辞技巧、美感分数显著下降,FD 被试无显著变化; 创造力基线水平上,FD 被试的美感得分显著低于FI 被试; FD 被试的智力成绩显著低于FI 被试。结论:FD 和FI 被试对相同外部诱因的反应有差异, 且在语言创造力基线和智力水平上也有差异。

关键词: 创造力心理学 语言创造力 横断面调查 主观评判法 场依存 场独立 评价 奖赏

附注Objective: To examine the effects of evaluation and reward on verbal creativity of Field-Depen- dent(FD)and Field-Independent(FI)Children.Methods:114 typical FD and FI children aged 10-11.5 wrote stories in evaluation or reward conditions.Verbal creativity was assessed using Consensual Assessment Technique(CAT). Results:In expected evaluation group,FD children s creative performance increased significantly on Creativity,Im- agery,and Novel Idea,however,FI children s performance had little change.In contracte...