情绪自主神经反应的影响因素研究

Alternative Title: The Study on Factor of Emotion Autonomic Nervous Response Patterns

Abstract: 目的:探讨情绪强度等因素对五种基本情绪自主神经反应的影响。方法:使用影片片断作为情绪诱导材料,记录被试心率、心率变异性、血压等生理指标,分析情绪强度、反应阶段和心境等被试变量是否与情绪自主神经反应相关。结果:情绪报告强度较高与较低的被试之间,情绪的不同反应阶段之间,五种基本情绪的R-R间期平均数、收缩压等均差异显著; 悲伤情绪下,R-R间期平均数与应激量呈显著负相关,HRV高频功率与应激量亦呈显著负相关; 厌恶情绪下,HRV高频功率与心境呈显著负相关; 愤怒情绪下,R-R间期平均数与心境呈显著负相关,与EPQ-N呈显著正相关。结论:同一种情绪内部的因素、个性、心境和是否处于应激状态等,都与情绪的自主神经反应有不同程度的相关。

Keyword: 情绪 自主神经反应 Subject Area情绪心理学

NoteObjective: To investigate the effect of emotion intensity on autonomic nervous response of five basic emotions. Methods: There are 92 females who attended in this study. And these subjects were asked to fill in some scales and basic emotion self- report. This study used six film clips to induce their emotions. The subjects’were heart rate, heart rate variability (HRV), blood pressure were recorded. Results: Compare the subjects who reported high emotional experience with those of the subjects who reported low emotional experience, the standard variation of R- R intervals, systolic blood pressure has significant differences. Under sadness, R- R interal mean and stress has significant positive correlation, and HRV high power and stress has significant negative correlation. Under abhorrence, HRV high power and mood has significant negative correlation. Under anger, R-R interal mean and mood has significant negative correlation, and R-R interval mean and EPQ-N has significant positive correlation. Conclusion: The inner factor of the same emotion, individual difference, mood and whether or not all under stress affect the autonomic nervous response patterns to a certain extent.